Is WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), U, S, Certified Colors Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6 Lakes And Red 3, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


