Is White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- white chocolate chips
- natural flavors
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Bean Nibs, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


