Is WHITE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TOFFEE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TOFFEE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TOFFEE, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


