Is WHITE CHOCOLATE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOODSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


