Is WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright lemony citrus balances a sweet creamy coating, complemented by tiny poppy seed specks. Light, airy puffed grains provide a crisp snap and melt-in-the-mouth contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, desk treat or shared at parties; reviewers frequently note its refreshing flavor, crunchy texture, and convenient grab-and-go format appeal.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnuts
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemony citrus balances a sweet creamy coating, complemented by tiny poppy seed specks. Light, airy puffed grains provide a crisp snap and melt-in-the-mouth contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, desk treat or shared at parties; reviewers frequently note its refreshing flavor, crunchy texture, and convenient grab-and-go format appeal.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Organic Ingredient) (Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Whole Milk Powder (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients]), Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Poppy Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Lemon Oil (Organic Ingredient).Contains: Hazelnut (Chocolate Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Hazelnuts), Milk, Soy.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Briannas Organic Organic Rich Poppy Seed Dressing, 10 Oz
Ancient Harvest Gluten-Free Traditional White Grain Organic Quinoa, 14.4 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


