Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go