Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached all-purpose flour
unbleached all-purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), UNSALTED BUTTER, RAW MACADAMIA NUTS, ALUMINUM FREE DOUBLE ACTING BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Stick


