Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT PREMIUM GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

white chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Coconut Oil (Organic), Cashew Butter (Organic), Whole Oat Flour (Organic), White Chocolate (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Cane Sugar (Organic), Milk (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic)), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Honey (Organic), Macadamia Nuts (Organic), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Organic), For Freshness

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT PREMIUM GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT PREMIUM GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT is available at 7 retailers

RalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go