Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT PREMIUM GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Coconut Oil (Organic), Cashew Butter (Organic), Whole Oat Flour (Organic), White Chocolate (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Cane Sugar (Organic), Milk (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic)), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Honey (Organic), Macadamia Nuts (Organic), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Organic), For Freshness
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT PREMIUM GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT PREMIUM GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT PREMIUM GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


