Is White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Trail Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT), BUTTER ROASTED PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM {MILK}, SALT], SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR COOKIE SQUARES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CONTAINS: MACADAMIA NUT, MILK, PEANUT, SOY, WHEAT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES: OTHER TREE NUTS. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping