Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA OATMEAL SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- white chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, DATE PASTE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED EGG WHITES), EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PLUM PUREE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MACADAMIA NUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURAL PLANT STEROLS, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA OATMEAL SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA OATMEAL SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


