Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnackingTopping


