Is White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536146) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon Chips, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536146) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536146) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536146) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


