Is WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic white chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

White chocolate organic peanut butter cups are made using real premium cocoa butter, which is sourced from South America. The white chocolate used in these cups is not an imitation and does not contain soy. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be assumed that the use of real premium cocoa butter enhances the quality and taste of these organic peanut butter cups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil (Orangutan Friendly Palm Oil)), Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Ground, Organic Vanilla Absolute), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping