Is WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
White chocolate organic peanut butter cups are made using real premium cocoa butter, which is sourced from South America. The white chocolate used in these cups is not an imitation and does not contain soy. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be assumed that the use of real premium cocoa butter enhances the quality and taste of these organic peanut butter cups.

Description
White chocolate organic peanut butter cups are made using real premium cocoa butter, which is sourced from South America. The white chocolate used in these cups is not an imitation and does not contain soy. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be assumed that the use of real premium cocoa butter enhances the quality and taste of these organic peanut butter cups.
Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil (Orangutan Friendly Palm Oil)), Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Ground, Organic Vanilla Absolute), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


