Is WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
White chocolate organic peanut butter cups are made using real premium cocoa butter, which is sourced from South America. The white chocolate used in these cups is not an imitation and does not contain soy. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be assumed that the use of real premium cocoa butter enhances the quality and taste of these organic peanut butter cups.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White chocolate organic peanut butter cups are made using real premium cocoa butter, which is sourced from South America. The white chocolate used in these cups is not an imitation and does not contain soy. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be assumed that the use of real premium cocoa butter enhances the quality and taste of these organic peanut butter cups.
Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil (Orangutan Friendly Palm Oil)), Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Ground, Organic Vanilla Absolute), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


