Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MACROS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +9 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (LACTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], CALCIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER [MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID], MONOGLYCERIDES, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERINE, PEANUT BUTTER LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, PEANUTS, SORBITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, FAT REPLACER (WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PRUNES, DATES, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERINE), GUM ARABIC NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT FLOUR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, AND SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, AND VITAMIN B12).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MACROS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MACROS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


