Is Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- no added sugar white chocolate with sweetener
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (30,9%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithins], Flavourings), Milk Protein, Caramel Flavour Layer (10,9%) (Bulking Agent [Polydextrose], Soya Oil, Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweetener [Xylitol, Sucralose], Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Humectant [Glycerol], Flavourings, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7,3%) (Soya Protein), Humectant (Glycerol), Roasted Peanuts (5,5%), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Flavourings (contains Peanuts), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)
Check Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


