Is White Chocolate & Raspberry Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Syrup, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Freeze-dried Raspberries, Contains: Milk (White Chocolate Chips), May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat

Check White Chocolate & Raspberry Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Chocolate & Raspberry Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping