Is WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet white chocolate, strawberry, and cheesecake notes meet airy, crisp puffed grain for a crunchy yet slightly melt‑away texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party nibble, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant crunch, portability, and occasional variability in coating, texture, and fruit intensity across different batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet white chocolate, strawberry, and cheesecake notes meet airy, crisp puffed grain for a crunchy yet slightly melt‑away texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party nibble, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant crunch, portability, and occasional variability in coating, texture, and fruit intensity across different batches.
Ingredients
Organic Ingredient, White Chocolate ((Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified ) Cane Sugar, (Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified ) Cocoa Butter, (Organic Ingredient) Whole Milk Powder, (Organic Ingredient) Soy Lecithin, Organic Ingredient), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified, Vanilla Extract, Brown Rice, Strawberry Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ancient Harvest Gluten-Free Traditional White Grain Organic Quinoa, 14.4 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


