Is WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet white chocolate, strawberry, and cheesecake notes meet airy, crisp puffed grain for a crunchy yet slightly melt‑away texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party nibble, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant crunch, portability, and occasional variability in coating, texture, and fruit intensity across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ingredient, White Chocolate ((Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified ) Cane Sugar, (Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified ) Cocoa Butter, (Organic Ingredient) Whole Milk Powder, (Organic Ingredient) Soy Lecithin, Organic Ingredient), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified, Vanilla Extract, Brown Rice, Strawberry Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping