Is WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet white chocolate, strawberry, and cheesecake notes meet airy, crisp puffed grain for a crunchy yet slightly melt‑away texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party nibble, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant crunch, portability, and occasional variability in coating, texture, and fruit intensity across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet white chocolate, strawberry, and cheesecake notes meet airy, crisp puffed grain for a crunchy yet slightly melt‑away texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party nibble, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant crunch, portability, and occasional variability in coating, texture, and fruit intensity across different batches.
Ingredients
Organic Ingredient, White Chocolate ((Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified ) Cane Sugar, (Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified ) Cocoa Butter, (Organic Ingredient) Whole Milk Powder, (Organic Ingredient) Soy Lecithin, Organic Ingredient), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified, Vanilla Extract, Brown Rice, Strawberry Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ancient Harvest Gluten-Free Traditional White Grain Organic Quinoa, 14.4 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


