Is WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES [PREBIOTIC FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE]), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND SUCRALOSE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


