Is WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- distilled monoglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES [PREBIOTIC FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE]), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND SUCRALOSE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


