Is WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Chocolate, Sodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Butter, Salt, Artificial Color, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


