Is WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of vanilla beans, cocoa butter, salt, mono-, diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate and Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (for Thickening), Contains Less than 2% of Vanilla Beans, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


