Is White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whey powder
- milk
- cream powder
- in white chocolate milk solids: 35% minimum
- lecithin
- dextrose
- blueberry additive 8
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Blueberry Additive 8% (Blueberry 33%, Apple Puree, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring), Rice Crisp 4% (Rice Meal, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring, Vanillin, Salt, In White Chocolate Milk Solids: 35% Minimum
Check White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


