Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRIES HEARTS, STRAWBERRIES HEARTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate with strawberry pieces
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES. INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), STRAWBERRY CRISP 3% (MALTODEXTRIN, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE (THICKENER), NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRIES HEARTS, STRAWBERRIES HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRIES HEARTS, STRAWBERRIES HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


