Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- milk powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (UNSALTED), STRAWBERRIES, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY JUICE, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


