Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (UNSALTED), STRAWBERRIES, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY JUICE, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


