Is WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


