Is WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA THE COMPLETE COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS [SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROL [ANTIOXIDANTS], VITAMIN A, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), OLIGOFRUCTOSE, MACADAMIA NUTS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA THE COMPLETE COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go