Is WHITE CHUNK CHICKEN IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- contains 2% or less of cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), WHITE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CREAM ([FROM MILK] CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TABASCO BRAND DRY RED SEASONING (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (CONTAINS COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL [ANTIOXIDANT]), CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check WHITE CHUNK CHICKEN IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHUNK CHICKEN IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


