Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt basa
malt basa
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Malt Basa, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid. Contains: Barley.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR
About this product
Beverage · Can


