Is White Claw Hard Seltzer, Natural Lime/Raspberry/Ruby Grapefruit/Black Cherry, Spiked, Variety Pack, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • alcohol natural flavors
  • natural flavors

alcohol natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chilled variety pack with natural lime, raspberry, ruby grapefruit, and black cherry flavors delivers crisp, effervescent texture and a light, clean finish. Commonly consumed at gatherings or outdoor events, reviews highlight refreshing fruit profiles and easy drinkability; some reviewers note inconsistent flavor strength between cans, while many praise portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Lime Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Black Cherry Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Cherry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Ruby Grapefruit Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Raspberry Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.

Check White Claw Hard Seltzer, Natural Lime/Raspberry/Ruby Grapefruit/Black Cherry, Spiked, Variety Pack, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Claw Hard Seltzer, Natural Lime/Raspberry/Ruby Grapefruit/Black Cherry, Spiked, Variety Pack, 12 Pack is available at 14 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go