Is White Claw Hard Seltzer - Ruby Grapefruit Vegan?

Description
Citrus-forward ruby grapefruit flavor delivers tangy, slightly bitter notes with a crisp, effervescent texture; reviewers commonly cite refreshing, easy-to-sip character, consistent carbonation, and suitability for casual gatherings, picnics, or poolside drinking, while some note a milder sweetness and occasional variability between batches, and broadly favorable convenience remarks overall.

Description
Citrus-forward ruby grapefruit flavor delivers tangy, slightly bitter notes with a crisp, effervescent texture; reviewers commonly cite refreshing, easy-to-sip character, consistent carbonation, and suitability for casual gatherings, picnics, or poolside drinking, while some note a milder sweetness and occasional variability between batches, and broadly favorable convenience remarks overall.
Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural grapefruit juice concentrate, sodium citrate.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer - Ruby Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer - Ruby Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


