Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is White Claw Hard Seltzer - Ruby Grapefruit Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Citrus-forward ruby grapefruit flavor delivers tangy, slightly bitter notes with a crisp, effervescent texture; reviewers commonly cite refreshing, easy-to-sip character, consistent carbonation, and suitability for casual gatherings, picnics, or poolside drinking, while some note a milder sweetness and occasional variability between batches, and broadly favorable convenience remarks overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural grapefruit juice concentrate, sodium citrate.

Check White Claw Hard Seltzer - Ruby Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? White Claw Hard Seltzer - Ruby Grapefruit | Spoonful