Is Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water Gluten Free?

Description
Canned sparkling beverage delivers bright citrus and tropical fruit notes, crisp effervescence, light body, and a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled at social gatherings, by the pool, or mixed in cocktails; reviewers cite consistent carbonation, portable cans, and approachable flavors, while some mention occasional minor variation in sweetness across flavors.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Canned sparkling beverage delivers bright citrus and tropical fruit notes, crisp effervescence, light body, and a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled at social gatherings, by the pool, or mixed in cocktails; reviewers cite consistent carbonation, portable cans, and approachable flavors, while some mention occasional minor variation in sweetness across flavors.
Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS. CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE* POTASSIUM CHLORIDE* (*MINERALS FOR TASTE)
Check Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


