Is Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?

Description
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer is a gluten-free beverage that has gained popularity due to its flavorful taste. However, some individuals find the seltzers to be overly carbonated. Despite this, the product continues to attract consumers who appreciate its gluten-free nature and enjoyable flavor. Overall, Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer offers a refreshing option for those seeking a gluten-free beverage with a delightful taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer is a gluten-free beverage that has gained popularity due to its flavorful taste. However, some individuals find the seltzers to be overly carbonated. Despite this, the product continues to attract consumers who appreciate its gluten-free nature and enjoyable flavor. Overall, Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer offers a refreshing option for those seeking a gluten-free beverage with a delightful taste.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, And Sodium Citrate.
Check Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


