Is White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

Description
Canned mango hard seltzer offers a light, effervescent texture with a mildly sweet, tropical mango flavor; commonly consumed chilled at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or as a mixer. Reviewers often cite its refreshing carbonation and portability, while some note the fruit flavor can be subtle or slightly artificial in certain batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned mango hard seltzer offers a light, effervescent texture with a mildly sweet, tropical mango flavor; commonly consumed chilled at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or as a mixer. Reviewers often cite its refreshing carbonation and portability, while some note the fruit flavor can be subtle or slightly artificial in certain batches.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


