Is White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer Dairy Free?

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.
Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural lime juice concentrate, sodium citrate.
Check White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Raspberry Lime Seltzer, 12 fl oz
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
About this product
Beverage · Can


