Is White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer Vegan?

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.
Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural lime juice concentrate, sodium citrate.
Check White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Raspberry Lime Seltzer, 12 fl oz
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
About this product
Beverage · Can


