Is White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer Vegetarian?

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.
Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural lime juice concentrate, sodium citrate.
Check White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Raspberry Lime Seltzer, 12 fl oz
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
About this product
Beverage · Can


