Is White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural lime juice concentrate, sodium citrate.

Check White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go