Is White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
A variety pack offering several fruit-forward flavors with light, crisp carbonation and clean mouthfeel. Consumers report consistent, refreshing taste, portability, and suitability for casual gatherings, outdoor activities, or mixed-drink bases. Reviews commonly note pleasant fizz, subtle sweetness, variety satisfaction, and occasional variability in individual can flavor intensity and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A variety pack offering several fruit-forward flavors with light, crisp carbonation and clean mouthfeel. Consumers report consistent, refreshing taste, portability, and suitability for casual gatherings, outdoor activities, or mixed-drink bases. Reviews commonly note pleasant fizz, subtle sweetness, variety satisfaction, and occasional variability in individual can flavor intensity and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Tangerine Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Mango Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Watermelon Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Lemon Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


