Is White Coffee Cappuccino Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nondairy creamer (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), mono & diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate and sodium silica aluminate), pure cane sugar, instant brazillian coffee, salt, natural and artificial flavor, dutch cocoa, carrageenan, aspartame ***** contains phenylalanine, silicone dioxide.
Check White Coffee Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Coffee Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


