Is White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Acacia Gum , Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™
Where to buy
White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


