Is White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Acacia Gum , Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™
Where to buy
White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


