Is White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Acacia Gum , Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™
Where to buy
White Cookie Icing - 2pk/14oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


