Is White Corn Meal Self-Rising Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn meal (white corn, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean and/or corn oil), water, sugar, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), contains: wheat
Check White Corn Meal Self-Rising Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Corn Meal Self-Rising Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Packaged Mix, Powder


